Other CV Titles

HSV-7/VCA Knockout Competition

  Winners Runners-up 
1971-72   Melbourne  South Melbourne
1972-73 Melbourne Collingwood 

Canberra TV/VCA Knockout Competition

  Winners Runners-up 
1973-74 Carlton Melbourne

State Bank Cup

  Winners   Runners-up 
1974-75 Melbourne Carlton
1975-76 Carlton Collingwood

VCA Colts Competition

  Winners Runners-up
1983-84 Richmond Essendon
1984-85 Essendon Prahran
1985-86 Essendon Footscray
1986-87 Carlton Melbourne Uni
1987-88 Melbourne Nth Melb/Geelong

Kleenex Shield

  Winners  Runners-up 
1988-89 Prahran Essendon
1989-90 Ringwood Melbourne
1990-91 Melbourne Uni Richmond

Easton Sports Shield

  Winners   Runners-up 
1991-92 Melbourne Carlton
1992-93 Melbourne (no final played)

Puma Knockout Cup

  Winners   Runners-up
1992-93 Melbourne Fitzroy Doncaster
1993-94 Melbourne Northcote
1994-95 Northcote South Melbourne

CUB One-Day Shield

  Winners  Runners-up 
1993-94 Fitzroy Doncaster (no final played)
1994-95 Melbourne (no final played)
1995-96 Melbourne Uni (no final played)

VCA Centenary Sevens

  Winners
1995-96 Melbourne Uni

CV Veterans 

  Winners 
1999-00 Geelong
2000-01 South Melbourne
2001-02 Ringwood
2002-03  Melbourne 
2003-04  Footscray-Vic Uni 

Premier Twenty20 Competition

  Winners Runners-up
2004-05 Haw-Monash Uni Melbourne 

Primary Edge Cup

  Winners Runners-up
2005-06 Richmond Fitzroy Doncaster
2006-07  Dandenong  Melbourne 
2007-08  Melbourne  Prahran 
2008-09  St Kilda  Dandenong 
2009-10 Geelong St Kilda

Kookaburra T20 Cup

  Winners Runners-up
2010-11 No Final  
2011-12 Prahran Ringwood

One-Day Premiers

1sts

  Winners  Runners-up 
2002/03  Prahran  St Kilda 
2003/04  Northcote  Melbourne Uni 
2004/05  St Kilda  Haw-Monash Uni 
2005/06  St Kilda  Carlton 
2006/07  St Kilda  Carlton 
2007-08  Carlton  St Kilda 
2008-09  Melbourne  Prahran 
2009-10 St Kilda Prahran
2010-11 Carlton Northcote
2011-12 Prahran Geelong
 

2nds

  Winners  Runners-up
2002/03  Essendon  Geelong 
2003/04  Fitzroy Doncaster  St Kilda 
2004/05  Essendon  Melbourne 
2005/06  Melbourne  Melbourne Uni 
2006/07  Carlton  Northcote 
2007-08  Essendon  Melbourne 
2008-09  Essendon  Camberwell Magpies 
2009-10 Geelong Richmond
2010-11 Fitzroy Doncaster Casey-SM
2011-12 Melbourne Footscray Edgewater

3rds

  Winners  Runners-up
2002/03  Geelong  Essendon 
2003/04  Camberwell Mag  Geelong 
2004/05  Melbourne  Camb Magpies 
2005/06  Melbourne  Frankston Pen 
2006/07  Melbourne  Geelong 
2007-08  Melbourne Uni  Geelong 
2008-09  Prahran  Carlton 
2009-10 Essendon Camb Magpies
2010-11 Melbourne Geelong
2011-12 Camb Magpies Geelong

4ths

  Winners  Runners-up
2002/03  Melbourne  Melbourne Uni 
2003/04  Melbourne  St Kilda 
2004/05  Melbourne  Frankston Pen 
2005/06  Melbourne  Prahran 
2006/07  Geelong  Melbourne Uni 
2007-08  Prahran  Melbourne 
2008-09  Melbourne  St Kilda 
2009-10 Carlton Frankston Pen
2010-11 Fitzroy Doncaster Frankston Pen
2011-12 Frankston Pen Geelong

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feedback Form